Showing all 2 results
A neurotransmitter non-protein amino acid that is widely present in microorganisms, plants and animals. It is used to provide a more relaxed facial appearance. It also has water-binding properties for skin. COSMOS certified.
Also called “resurrection sugar” because it helps resist plants and insects in extreme conditions. Trehalose mimics the sugars found in Natural Moisturizing Factor, attracting moisture to maintain skin hydration, and also plays the role of an antioxidant. COSMOS certified.
Zinc is an essential mineral used by the body. This combination of zinc with PCA helps to deeply moisturize and care for the complexion. Zinc PCA works in synergy with Copper PCA. COSMOS certified.
Copper is essential for the proper functioning of almost all tissues in the human body and pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA) is, after amino acids, the second most important component of the skin’s natural moisturizing factor (NMF). This ingredient combines the hydration-boosting power of PCA and the antiaging power of copper.
This powerful probiotic-based ingredient is both a self-preserving cosmetic active and a moisturizing and hydrating active. Lactobacillus, a member of the lactic acid bacteria family, is able to provide broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection.
In addition to being a wonderful alternative to synthetic preservatives, it helps improve hydration (25% in 4 weeks) and increase smoothness, while contributing to a healthy skin microbiome. COSMOS Certified.
Our aloe vera are from Organic Farming (COSMOS certified) located in the natural park of Cabo de Gata in Almeria (Spain), and the factory where it is extracted is less than an hour from the plantation, which means that it maintains its freshness and properties at the time of processing. It is 100% natural and is subjected to a process of ultrafiltration.
Aloe vera juice is rich in polysaccharides, amino acids, enzymes and vitamins. In addition to its well-known moisturizing, restorative and emollient properties, is a great facilitator of the penetration of other active ingredients.