NACCENTIA

0
0 items

No products in the cart.

FREE SHIPPING
5th BOTTLE IS OUR GIFT TO YOUR LOYALTY
100% ACTIVE SKINCARE
FREE SHIPPING
5th BOTTLE IS OUR GIFT TO YOUR LOYALTY
100% ACTIVE SKINCARE

LEGAL NOTICE

In NACCENTIA INT, SLU (NACCENTIA or naccentia.com), we are committed to transparency and the defence of the rights of our Users and Customers.  In this Legal Notice, you will find all the information about the Responsible of this website and the general conditions of use.

This website is strictly in compliance with the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Thank you for trusting us. 

Responsible Identification:

 

Company name: NACCENTIA INT, S.L.U.

Tax ID: B-44702991

Contact e-mail: info@naccentia.com

Address: CALLE MURILLO 7, 3 B

City: MAJADAHONDA – MADRID – ESPAÑA

Zip code: 28222 

Registration: Madrid Tomo 44.612, Folio151, Hoja 785.761

Purpose of the website

This website has a dual purpose: firstly, to inform about NACCENTIA INT, SLU and, secondly, the online sale of premium skin care products.

The present General Terms and Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages of the naccentia.com website, including the contents and services made available on them.

Any person who accesses the web naccentia.com (including its private area) acquires the condition of User, which implies the complete acceptance of the General Terms and Conditions, as well as the dispositions included in the present Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy in force at every moment of the website naccentia.com.

The commercial conditions that apply to purchases made on our website are detailed in the General Terms and Conditions of Contract and can be consulted by clicking here or visiting https://naccentia.com/terms-conditions/.

The data collected on the website naccentia.com and the purpose of compiling them are detailed in our Privacy Policy. You can consult them by clicking here or visiting https://naccentia.com/privacy-policy/

The User is informed and accepts that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a business relationship with NACCENTIA. The User undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without infringing current legislation, good faith and public order.

The personal data provided by the User shall be accurate and updated so that it truthfully reflects the current situation of the person concerned, to which the User shall be responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the personal data provided and communicate any changes to such data that may occur in the future.

It is forbidden to use the website for illegal or harmful purposes or in any way that may cause damage or impede the regular operation of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless with the written authorization of NACCENTIA as legitimate owner;
  • Any infringement of the rights of the provider NACCENTIA INT, SLU as legitimate owner;
  • The use for commercial or advertising purposes.

 

In the use of the website, naccentia.com, the User agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of NACCENTIA or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal naccentia.com which would prevent, in any way, the regular use of the website.

NACCENTIA has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. The level of protection adopted is under the nature of the personal data provided.

However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage and security method is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. The User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and, therefore, NACCENTIA cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or its electronic documents and files contained therein. However, NACCENTIA has put all the necessary means and appropriate security measures to prevent the presence of these harmful elements.

NACCENTIA declines any responsibility in case of interruptions or malfunction of the services or contents offered on the Internet, whatever their cause.

We also make available to Users in the European Union the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, are expressly prohibited the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of NACCENTIA INT, SLU. The User undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by naccentia.com.

The User knows and accepts that the entire website, including but not limited to text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof), podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights, under international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of the Kingdom of Spain.

These general conditions shall be governed by Spanish law.

Should any User have questions about these Legal Terms or comments about our naccentia.com portal, please write to us at info@naccentia.com.

The present Legal Notice was updated as of March 9, 2023.

Gaba

INCI: Aminobutyric Acid

A neurotransmitter non-protein amino acid that is widely present in microorganisms, plants and animals. It is used to provide a more relaxed facial appearance. It also has water-binding properties for skin. COSMOS certified.

Trehalose

INCI: Trehalose

Also called “resurrection sugar” because it helps resist plants and insects in extreme conditions. Trehalose mimics the sugars found in Natural Moisturizing Factor, attracting moisture to maintain skin hydration, and also plays the role of an antioxidant. COSMOS certified.

Lactic Acid

INCI: Lactic Acid

Our lactic acid is of vegetable origin. Obtain through the fermentation of carbohydrates, this vegan form of alpha hydroxy acid allows you to gently remove dead skin cells. The appearance of blemishes and wrinkles are reduced and the appearance of pores appears to be refined. Lactic acid is also very nourishing, increasing the skin’s natural barrier lipids to help the complexion retain water for smooth, hydrated skin.

Hyaluronic Acid

INCI: Sodium hyaluronate

A component naturally present in our bodies, it acts on the skin by deeply hydrating it. Its great capacity to attract and retain water molecules makes it a key ingredient for the proper functioning of the skin. Our hyaluronic acid is double molecular weight (Very Low and Low to Medium) to reach different layers of the skin. It has both immediate and long-term effects on skin texture: Immediate visible effect of plumping and glowing skin and in long term, strengthens the skin’s natural barrier function, making it more elastic.

Zinc PCA

INCI: Zinc PCA

Zinc is an essential mineral used by the body. This combination of zinc with PCA helps to deeply moisturize and care for the complexion. Zinc PCA works in synergy with Copper PCA. COSMOS certified.

Copper PCA

INCI: Copper PCA

Copper is essential for the proper functioning of almost all tissues in the human body and pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA) is, after amino acids, the second most important component of the skin’s natural moisturizing factor (NMF). This ingredient combines the hydration-boosting power of PCA and the antiaging power of copper.

Lactobacillus ferment

INCI: Lactobacillus ferment

This powerful probiotic-based ingredient is both a self-preserving cosmetic active and a moisturizing and hydrating active. Lactobacillus, a member of the lactic acid bacteria family, is able to provide broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection.

In addition to being a wonderful alternative to synthetic preservatives, it helps improve hydration (25% in 4 weeks) and increase smoothness, while contributing to a healthy skin microbiome. COSMOS Certified.

DMAE

INCI: Dimethyl MEA

Known as DMAE, naturally produced in the body, is a derivative of the B vitamin choline. It helps achieve the appearance of tighter, plumper skin. With a moisturizing effect, the face seems less wrinkled, softer, and smoother with each application.

Panthenol

INCI: Panthenol

Also known as vitamin B5 or pantothenic acid is a cofactor in the biosynthesis of the lipid layer barrier. In other words, it produces a long-lasting moisturizing effect.

Spirulina

INCI: Spirulina platensis powder

Spirulina is highly dense and rich in nutrients. Its synergistic compounds, such as peptides, polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamins, minerals and antioxidant phytonutrients, provide a complete action to the serum. It is known for its moisturizing, antioxidant and luminous properties. Its photosynthetic pigments give color to this formula.

Marine elastin

INCI: Hydrolyzed elastin

Its function is to provide elasticity to the skin. A protein that forms part of the connective tissue of the human body and is made up of abundant amino acids such as glycine, proline, desmosine and isodesmosine, which form part of the amorphous component of elastic fibers.

Niacinamide

INCI: Niacinamide

A form of vitamin B3 improves the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also improves the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles and uneven skin tone.

Aloe vera

Aloe barbadensis leaf juice

Our aloe vera are from Organic Farming (COSMOS certified) located in the natural park of Cabo de Gata in Almeria (Spain), and the factory where it is extracted is less than an hour from the plantation, which means that it maintains its freshness and properties at the time of processing. It is 100% natural and is subjected to a process of ultrafiltration.

Aloe vera juice is rich in polysaccharides, amino acids, enzymes and vitamins. In addition to its well-known moisturizing, restorative and emollient properties, is a great facilitator of the penetration of other active ingredients. 

10% off your first order